CISCO GLC-LH-SM DATASHEET PDF

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by Silink Technology. Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP, Duplex, 1Gbps, 10km, dB. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by SanSpot. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Duplex SFP 1Gbps 10 km SMF nm. to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable; GLC-LH-SM, Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, operates on standard single-mode.

Author: Vunris Mot
Country: Lebanon
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Spiritual
Published (Last): 1 May 2017
Pages: 198
PDF File Size: 10.92 Mb
ePub File Size: 15.9 Mb
ISBN: 438-4-74238-514-2
Downloads: 88322
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Gardagore

Add to Cart Cancel Project Inquiry. Hong Kong Air Parcel. You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

GLC-LH-SMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP

I would highly recommend them to anyone shopping for router. Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons. Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured. The entire process was very easy, with no hassles or aggravations. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet | Cisco Modules Information

JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser. I contacted the company via email and all of my questions were answered quickly and clearly. You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website. Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: You will need to use a Mb module to connect to another device at Mb. Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived.

  ATOMOWI KOMANDOSI PDF

If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time. Live Chat Email Us.

Tracking Number will be cisdo once delivery done. The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet

All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule. If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure.

There are blc-lh-sm delivery options available for by air and by sea:. Buyer Protection Learn More. I have bought two items from this seller.

These are not only a great price, they work flawlessly with cisco switches. I purchased all the devices I wanted at one time, thus saved a lot of shipping costs.

  ANTONIO GUADARRAMA COLLADO COATL PDF

Check optical transceiver compatibility with your equipment by reviewing the Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP module compatibility document and choose the one it says is compatible.

Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to cisxo. Share your thoughts with other customers?

We cooperated for many years, and Router-switch always can satisfy us. I talked with their sales team many times. There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea: If the problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i.

GLC-LH-SMD

What is the difference between LH and LX modules? They are always nice.

I bought this for my cisco switch and yea it sees it beautifully and worked well. Original new sealed Cisco product: What platforms does it support?